You are hereUninats 2015 / Uninats 2015 Results

Uninats 2015 Results


By sharon - Posted on 21 February 2016

Overall Champions 2015

Junior Male: Ryan Johnstone
Open Male: Ashley Curtis & Joseph Baronio
Open Female: Amanda Fontaine
Masters Male: Simon Birch
Masters Female: Kim Monty

Event Results 2015

Event
Category
Result
 
 
 
100m
Junior Male
1st  25.5 Ben Price
2nd  26.17 Nathan Monty
3rd  28.63 Dylan Monty
100m
Open Female
1st   20.42 Amanda Fontaine
2nd  23.08 Sophie Fontaine
100m
Open Male
1st  16.16 Ashley Curtis
2nd 16.17 Joseph Baronio
3rd  16.92 Shane Machon
100m
Masters Female
1st  23.54 Kim Monty
2nd  26.61 Rochelle Braaf
3rd  36.37 Kim Burnet
100m
Masters Male
1st  19.11 Matt Price
2nd  19.65 George Carra
3rd  21.01 Brian Machon
 
 
 
400m
Junior Male
1st   1.41.39 Daniel Hoffmann
2nd  1.46.56 Ben Price
3rd  1.52.74 Nathan Monty
400m
Open Female
1st   1.25.66 Keira Burnet
2nd  1.26.06 Amanda Fontaine
3rd  1.33.1 Sophie Fontaine
400m
Open Male
1st   1.09.78 Ashley Curtis
2nd  1.13.04 Joseph Baronio
3rd  1.20.61 Luke Machon
400m
Masters Female
1st  1.40.57 Kim Monty
2nd  1.52.10 Rochelle Braaf
400m
Masters Male
1st  1.23.30 George Carra
2nd  1.23.36 Matt Price
3rd  11.31.43 Andrew Flanagan
 
 
 
800m
Junior Male
1st  3.28.68 Daniel Hoffmann
2nd  3.44.21 Ben Price
3rd  3.47.58 Dylan Monty
800m
Open Female
1st  2.57.68 Amanda Fontaine
2nd 3.00.49 Sophie Fontaine
800m
Open Male
1st  2.29.48 Ashley Curtis
2nd 2.32.49 Steven Hughes
3rd  2.36.36 Joseph Baronio
800m
Masters Female
1st 3.29.05 Debbie Hyder
2nd 3.50.45 Rochelle Braaf
3rd 5.07.17 Kim Burnet
800m
Masters Male
1st  2.56.31 George Carra
2nd 2.58.48 Simon Birch
3rd 2.58.50 Matt Price
 
 
 
50m One Foot
Open Female
1st  18.74 Keira Burnet
2nd 18.90 Amanda Fontaine
3rd  21.31 Sophie Fontaine
50m One Foot
Open Male
1st  11.66 Joseph Baronio
2nd  13.50 Ashley Curtis
3rd  13.75 Tyson Wallent
50m One Foot
Masters Female
1st  18.93 Kim Monty
2nd  22.35 Debbie Hyder
50m One Foot
Masters Male
1st  15.57 Simon Birch
2nd 15.81 Matt Price
3rd 18.00 Andrew Flanagan
 
 
 
50m Backwards
Open Female
1st  20.62 Sophie Fontaine
2nd 21.88 Keira Burnet
50m Backwards
Open Male
1st  13.33 Joseph Baronio
2nd 13.92 Ashley Curtis
3rd 16.86 Lachlan Lamberton
50m Backwards
Masters Female
1st  8.45 Kim Monty
2nd 18.56 Debbie Hyder
50m Backwards
Masters Male
1st  19.41 Simon Birch
2nd 20.97 Andrew Flanagan
3rd  22.50 George Carra
 
 
 
50m Ride and Juggle
Open Male
1st 10.73 Joseph Baronio
2nd 10.80 Tom Castle
3rd 11.06 Joshua Ingrames
50m Ride and Juggle
Masters Female
1st  13.45 Kim Monty
2nd 13.50 Debbie Hyder
50m Ride and Juggle
Masters Male
1st  14.42 Matt Price
 
 
 
30m Wheel Walk
Open Male
1st  11.81 Joseph Baronio
2nd 16.58 Ashley Curtis
3rd  25.10 Tom Castle
30m Wheel Walk
Masters Male
1st  20.28 Simon Birch
 
 
 
1600m
Open Female
1st  6.06.99 Amanda Fontaine
2nd  6.15.18 Sophie Fontaine
1600m
Open Male
1st  4.10.76 Ashley Curtis
1600m
Masters Male
1st  4.07.11 Simon Birch
2nd 4.21.24 Andrew Flanagan
3rd  6.05.05 George Carra
 
 
 
4x100m relay
Junior
1st  2.04.09 
Dylan Monty
Ben Price
Daniel Hoffmann
Spencer Holman
2nd 2.12.32
Nathan Monty
Evan Holman
Luke Hoffmann
Ryan Johnstone
 
 
 
4x100m Relay
 
Masters Female
1st 1.48.12
Rochelle Braaf
Kim Burnet
Debbie Hyder
Kim Monty
4x100m Relay
Masters Male
1st 1.24.27
Matt Price
Rod Lambert
Cris Bailiff
George Carra
2nd 1.30.46
Michael Watson
David Buchanan
Andrew Flanagan
Simon Birch
4x100m
Open Female
1st 1.33.06
Amanda Fontaine
Sophie Fontaine
Juliette Harley
Keira Burnet
4x100m Relay
Open Male
1st 1.16.72
Ashley Curtis
Andrius Jurksaitis
Lachlan Lamberton
Cameron Blight
2nd 1.19.42
Shane Machon
Steven Hughes
Harry Marshall
Hugh Wilson
3rd 1.22.12
Joseph Baronio
Joshua Ingrames
Nathan Mathas
Tyson Wallent
 
 
 
5km
Junior Male
1st  22.36 equal
Daniel Hoffman
Dylan Monty
Nathan Monty
5km
Open Female
1st  25.47 Keira Burnet
5km
Open Male
1st  16.55 Luke Machon
2nd  17.35 Luke Ingrames
3rd  22.58 N0 57
5km
Masters Female
1st  32.09 Kim Burnet
5km
Masters Male
1st  22.04 Brian Machon
2nd  22.46 Michael Watson
3rd  25.34 Cris Bailiff
 
 
 
10km Standard
Open Female
1st  39.41 Amanda Fontaine
2nd  42.12 Sophie Fontaine
10km Standard
Open Male
1st   36.29 Joseph Baronio
2nd  41.31 Joshua Ingrames
3rd   44.16 Chris Holton
10km Standard
Masters Female
1st   51.21 Rochelle Braaf
10km Standard
Masters Male
1st  39.33 George Carra
2nd 42.51 David Buchanan
3rd  47.16 Rod Lambert
10km Open
Junior Male
1st  38.59 Ryan Johnstone
10km Open
Open Male
1st  26.44 Sam Watson
2nd  27.27 Ashley Curtis
10km Open
Masters Male
1st  26.19 Simon Birch
2nd  28.42 Andrew Flanagan
 
 
 
Slow Board Forward
Junior Male
1st  12.31 Ryan Johnstone
2nd  11.88 Daniel Hoffmann
3rd  10.05 Ben Price
Slow Board Forward
Open Female
1st  11.52 Amanda Fontaine
2nd  10.68 Sophie Fontaine
Slow Board Forward
Open Male
1st  27.87 Cameron Blight
2nd  23.09 Joseph Baronio
3rd 14.16 Balthazar Ossig-Bonanno
Slow Board Forward
Masters Female
1st  18.61 Debbie Hyder
2nd  12.78 Kim Monty
Slow Board Forward
Masters Make
1st  9.64 Brian Machon
2nd  9.52 Simon Birch
3rd  9.32 Andrew Flanagan
 
 
 
Slow Board Backward
Open Female
1st  7.18 Sophie Fontaine
Slow Board Backward
Open Male
1st  13.04 Joseph Baronio
2nd  11.36 Ashley Curtis
3rd 10.86 Balthazar Ossig-Bonanno
Slow Board Backward
Masters Female
1st  12.32 Debbie Hyder
2nd  10.75 Kim Monty
Slow Board Backward
Masters Male
1st  6.58 Brian Machon
2nd  5.82 Andrew Flanagan
3rd  4.97 Simon Birch
 
 
 
Obstacle Course- Slalom
Junior Male
1st 29.00 Ryan Johnstone
2nd 38.20 Dylan Monty
Obstacle Course- Slalom
Open Female
1st  29.51 Amanda Fontaine
2nd 31.97 Keira Burnet
3rd 33.11 Sophie Fontaine
Obstacle Course- Slalom
Open Male
1st  21.83 Ashley Curtis
2nd 22.90 Cameron Blight
3rd 23.21 Nick Vevers
Obstacle Course- Slalom
Masters Female
1st  31.15 Kim Monty
2nd 38.17 Rochelle Braaf
Obstacle Course- Slalom
Masters Male
1st   28.84 Matt Price
2nd  30.44 Simon Birch
3rd   31.28 Brian Machon
 
 
 
Long Jump
Junior Male
1st  120cm Ryan Johnstone
2nd  60cm Nic Marshall
Long Jump
Open Male
1st 220cm Hugh Wilson
2nd 190cm Balthazar Ossig- Bonanno
3rd 160cm Cameron Blight
3rd 160cm Shane Machon
Long Jump
Masters Male
1st  106cm Simon Birch
2nd 104cm Andrew Flanagan
 
 
 
High Jump
Junior Male
1st  50cm Ryan Johnstone
2nd 23cm Nic Marshall
High Jump
Open Male
1st  76cm Balthazar Ossig-Bonanno
2nd  64cm Shane Machon
3rd  64cm Hugh Wilson
High Jump
Masters Male
 1st 35cm Andrew Flanagan
2nd 26cm Simon Birch
 
 
 
Cross Country Muni Novice
Junior Male
1st  27.49 Ryan Johnstone
Cross Country Muni Novice
Open Female
1st  38.20 Amanda Fontaine
2nd  38.42 Keira Burnet
3rd  51.42 Sophie Fontaine
Cross Country Muni Novice
Open Male
1st  26.19 Tim Holman
2nd  28.52 Tom Castle
3rd  31.01 Tyson Wallent
Cross Country Muni Novice
Masters Male
1st  39.08 Brian Machon
2nd 51.05 Michael Watson
3rd  55.40 Mal Bird
Cross Country Muni Expert
Open Male
1st  43.25 Ashley Curtis
2nd 52.39 Peter Bell
3rd 55.28 Joshua Ingrames
Cross Country Muni Expert
Masters Male
1st  48.03 Simon Birch
2nd  51.12 Andrew Flanagan
3rd  1.12.51 George Carra
 
 
 
Downhill
Junior Male
1st  14.48.24 Ryan Johnstone
Downhill
Open Female
1st  26.16.47 Kiera Burnet
Downhill
Open Male
1st  8.59.91 Ashley Curtis
2nd  9.58.52 Peter Bell
3rd 10.00.82 Cameron Blight
Downhill
Masters Male
1st  10.35.48 Simon Birch
2nd 11.14.73 Andrew Flanagan
3rd 13.36.89 George Carra
 
 
 
Flatland Novice
Open Female
Keira Burnet
Flatland Novice
Open Male
1st  Harry Marshall
2nd Andrius Jurksaitis
3rd  Scott Formica
Flatland Novice
Masters Male
1st  Andrew Flanagan
2nd Simon Birch
3rd  Cris Bailiff
Flatland Expert
Open Male
1st  Hugh Wilson
2nd  Balthazar Ossig-Bonanno
3rd  Shane Machon
 
 
 
Street Novice
Junior Male
1st Nic Marshall
Street Novice
Open Male
1st Joseph Baronio
2nd Lachlan Lamberton
3rd Josh Ingrames
Street  Novice
Masters Male
1st Andrew Flanagan
Street Expert
Open Male
1st  Hugh Wilson
2nd  Balthazar Ossig-Bonanno
3rd  Harry Marshall
 
 
 
Trials Novice
Junior Male
1st  Ryan Jhnstone
2nd  Nic Marshall
3rd  Nathan Monty
3rd  Dylan Monty
3rd  Ben Price
Trials Novice
Open Female
1st  Keira Burnet
Trials Novice
Open male
1st  Andrius Jurksaitis
2nd  Luke Ingrames
3rd  Scott Formica
Trials Novice
Masters Female
1st  Debbie Hyder
2nd  Kim Monty
3rd  Rochelle Braaf
Trials Novice
Masters Male
1st  Brian Machon
2nd  Mark Hughes
3rd  Cris Bailiff
Trails Expert
Open Male
1st  Balthazar Ossig-Bonanno
2nd  Cameron Blight
3rd  Lachlan Lamberton
Trials Expert
Masters Male
1st  Andrew Flanagan
2nd  Simon Birch
3rd  Ty Peters
 
 
 
Speed Trials
Open Male
1st  Balthazar Ossig-Bonanno
2nd Cameron Blight
3rd  Lachlan Lamberton
 
 
 
Standard Skills
Open Female
1st  Sophie Fontaine
2nd  Amanda Fontaine
Standard Skills
Open Male
1st  Balthazar Ossig-Bonanno
2nd  Hugh Wilson
3rd  Joseph Baronio
Standard Skills
Masters Male
1st  David Buchanan
 
 
 
Freestyle Pairs
Open Female
1st  Amanda Fontaine
Sophie Fontaine
Freestyle Group
Open Male
1st CIYA Crew
Joseph Baronio
Joshua Ingrames
Luke Ingrames
Tyson Wallent
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hockey
 
1st South West Sydney Black
Ashley Curtis
Amir Atme
Lachlan Lamberton
Cameron Blight
Andrius Jurksaitis
Hockey
 
2nd Red Army
Steven Hughes
Harry Marshall
Nic Marshall
Shane Machon
Hugh Wilson
Sebastian Brennan
Hockey
 
3rd Canberra
Kim Burnet
Rod Lamberton
Mike Watson
Sam Watson
Keira Burnet
Nic Vevers
Adam Lilley
 
 
 
Basketball
 
1st South West Sydney
Ashley Curtis
Andrius Jurksaitis
Scott Formica
Cameron Blight
Lachlan Lamberton
Amir Atme
Basketball
 
2nd NT Cyclones
Luke Ingrames
Joshua Ingrames
Joseph Baronio
Tyson Wallent
Nathan Mathas
Basketball
 
3rd Victoria
George Carra
Chris Holton
Matthew Shnookal
Amanda Fontaine
Sophie Fontaine
Peter Bell